QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy5
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.330.83-0.110.331012-4.57
AnnualDec 19-0.141.42-1.68-0.172049-77.55
AnnualDec 18-0.71-0.35-2.17-0.612055-4.57
QuarterlyMar 18-0.22-0.09-0.63-0.2017261.89
QuarterlyJun 18-0.21-0.05-0.63-0.171754-0.54
QuarterlySep 18-0.16-0.02-0.51-0.131763-6.84
QuarterlyDec 18-0.13-0.03-0.40-0.101764-13.00
Long Term Growth -29.00-19.92-38.07-29.002100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
QuarterlyMar 17-0.14-0.2338.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters