QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy8
2-Buy5
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.320.99-0.260.31199067.42
AnnualDec 180.010.72-0.45-0.06221022141.11
AnnualDec 17-0.43-0.30-0.57-0.4419103-6.67
QuarterlyDec 17-0.070.07-0.20-0.072273-11.97
QuarterlyMar 18-0.010.21-0.13-0.022082-213.55
QuarterlyJun 18-0.010.14-0.12-0.021982-328.43
QuarterlySep 180.010.16-0.10-0.011962528.35
Long Term Growth -38.07-38.07-38.07-38.071000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
QuarterlyMar 17-0.14-0.2338.46
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters