QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy2
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.353.060.321.11147236.15
AnnualDec 190.541.16-0.160.581410169.21
AnnualDec 180.110.44-0.040.10117294.63
QuarterlyDec 180.080.42-0.060.07169427.48
QuarterlyMar 190.140.39-0.020.121510320.53
QuarterlyJun 190.080.32-0.150.091483161.90
QuarterlySep 190.120.25-0.070.13138192.83
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
QuarterlySep 180.17-0.011645.45
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters