QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy1
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 210.951.380.521.018120.47
AnnualDec 200.983.150.450.7815735.54
AnnualDec 190.290.67-0.010.311549-9.57
QuarterlyJun 190.070.15-0.020.0915757.21
QuarterlySep 190.110.180.030.1115644.52
QuarterlyDec 190.130.290.040.1315642.41
QuarterlyMar 200.250.750.120.2012628.23
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-0.170.06-398.25
AnnualDec 170.77-0.43278.68
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlyMar 190.15-0.02713.75
QuarterlyDec 18-0.130.03-617.52
QuarterlySep 180.17-0.011645.45
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12152.02
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters