QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy3
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.641.30-0.120.631054-3.72
AnnualDec 190.151.21-0.380.21179620.64
AnnualDec 18-0.26-0.05-0.42-0.271191-75.43
QuarterlySep 18-0.040.09-0.11-0.051383-38.16
QuarterlyDec 18-0.060.05-0.19-0.051384-1.79
QuarterlyMar 190.000.22-0.09-0.0412651161.33
QuarterlyJun 19-0.010.17-0.09-0.051164-238.89
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12-152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters