QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy9
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.211.32-0.640.18700-75.63
AnnualDec 18-0.260.45-0.58-0.3517211107.44
AnnualDec 17-0.71-0.30-1.13-0.6919410N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-0.20-0.08-0.50-0.1816577.64
QuarterlyJun 17-0.21-0.07-0.52-0.18153812.89
QuarterlySep 17-0.19-0.10-0.47-0.17152818.60
QuarterlyDec 17-0.16-0.05-0.37-0.16151821.27
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlyMar 16-0.53-0.6011.14
QuarterlyJun 16-0.23-0.3838.94
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2412.50
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters