QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy3
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.531.54-0.210.4110328.08
AnnualDec 190.111.21-0.310.01186533.42
AnnualDec 18-0.45-0.02-0.82-0.411781-11.34
QuarterlyJun 18-0.13-0.04-0.23-0.131551-15.23
QuarterlySep 18-0.070.02-0.23-0.061460-49.78
QuarterlyDec 18-0.060.03-0.18-0.061451-22.83
QuarterlyMar 19-0.020.06-0.09-0.031251-77.52
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters