QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy2
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.711.47-0.240.6810228.78
AnnualDec 190.250.78-0.470.27174416.06
AnnualDec 18-0.210.06-0.43-0.201131-1.71
QuarterlySep 18-0.010.15-0.14-0.031451-67.72
QuarterlyDec 18-0.010.23-0.14-0.021451-128.94
QuarterlyMar 190.050.22-0.100.05113134.41
QuarterlyJun 190.050.17-0.120.06103154.25
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters