QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy1
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 211.171.660.711.174006.97
AnnualDec 201.002.580.460.901535-1.35
AnnualDec 190.380.98-0.050.361546-1.51
QuarterlyMar 190.070.20-0.060.051546-2.75
QuarterlyJun 190.050.17-0.060.051445-14.71
QuarterlySep 190.110.26-0.010.111346-5.29
QuarterlyDec 190.150.380.010.151226-10.89
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-0.170.06-398.25
AnnualDec 170.77-0.43278.68
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlyDec 18-0.130.03-617.52
QuarterlySep 180.17-0.011645.45
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters