QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy5
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.180.86-0.450.23622-0.41
AnnualDec 18-0.210.70-0.56-0.2519114-48.53
AnnualDec 17-0.62-0.43-0.87-0.6016142N/A
QuarterlySep 17-0.20-0.08-0.28-0.201886-5.29
QuarterlyDec 17-0.120.11-0.21-0.1418111-30.52
QuarterlyMar 18-0.040.13-0.13-0.051382-58.92
QuarterlyJun 18-0.050.17-0.13-0.071391-58.26
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2412.50
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
QuarterlyMar 17-0.14-0.2338.46
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters