QEP Resources, Inc.

    Print Page | Close Window

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy8
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.251.01-0.160.1380066.89
AnnualDec 18-0.310.70-0.91-0.4021131.10
AnnualDec 17-0.70-0.35-1.00-0.682113N/A
QuarterlyJun 17-0.19-0.10-0.27-0.2018043.90
QuarterlySep 17-0.17-0.06-0.29-0.181823-0.01
QuarterlyDec 17-0.140.11-0.24-0.1718232.33
QuarterlyMar 18-0.060.13-0.21-0.091402-8.19
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlyJun 16-0.23-0.3838.94
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2412.50
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
QuarterlyMar 17-0.14-0.2338.46
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters