NYSE:Qep8.98 Stock is Down 0.49
as of December 12, 2017 2:22 p.m. ET
Volume4,375,350 % Change (5.07%)52 Week High21.1252 Week Low7.02
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy8
2-Buy6
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-0.090.66-1.06-0.011311-48.26
AnnualDec 18-0.190.70-1.09-0.1822443.74
AnnualDec 17-0.46-0.34-0.55-0.4817211.17
QuarterlyDec 17-0.080.05-0.18-0.0821219.20
QuarterlyMar 18-0.050.13-0.26-0.06162331.08
QuarterlyJun 18-0.050.17-0.28-0.06161329.23
QuarterlySep 18-0.040.19-0.26-0.05142233.64
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
QuarterlyMar 17-0.14-0.2338.46
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.