NYSE:Qep11.79 Stock is Up 0.54
as of April 25, 2017 4:01 p.m. ET
Volume6,147,944 % Change (4.80%)52 Week High21.1252 Week Low10.92
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy8
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.191.32-0.900.18721-12.00
AnnualDec 18-0.380.23-0.85-0.43184818.98
AnnualDec 17-0.78-0.30-1.06-0.8020311N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-0.22-0.08-0.50-0.2220477.52
QuarterlyJun 17-0.22-0.07-0.52-0.2118462.84
QuarterlySep 17-0.20-0.08-0.47-0.2018452.69
QuarterlyDec 17-0.17-0.05-0.37-0.1718452.76
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlyMar 16-0.53-0.6011.14
QuarterlyJun 16-0.23-0.3838.94
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2412.50
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.