NYSE:Qep12.16 Stock is Down 0.88
as of May 25, 2018 4:01 p.m. ET
Volume5,856,877 % Change (6.75%)52 Week High13.7552 Week Low7.02
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy3
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.491.080.150.4195215.20
AnnualDec 190.091.21-0.43-0.0518124125.48
AnnualDec 18-0.46-0.02-0.82-0.4416132-37.74
QuarterlyJun 18-0.14-0.04-0.23-0.1415112-27.34
QuarterlySep 18-0.080.02-0.23-0.0614112-65.68
QuarterlyDec 18-0.060.03-0.18-0.061492-64.60
QuarterlyMar 19-0.020.07-0.09-0.031253-196.09
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.