NYSE:Qep12.15 Stock is Down 0.26
as of July 20, 2018 4:03 p.m. ET
Volume3,035,045 % Change (2.10%)52 Week High13.7752 Week Low7.02
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy3
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.751.540.230.57105032.80
AnnualDec 190.131.21-0.310.01175520.75
AnnualDec 18-0.450.06-0.82-0.4515540.92
QuarterlyJun 18-0.12-0.01-0.23-0.121444-10.36
QuarterlySep 18-0.050.14-0.23-0.031371-44.68
QuarterlyDec 18-0.060.13-0.18-0.081363-16.32
QuarterlyMar 19-0.010.22-0.08-0.031224-75.52
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.