NYSE:Qep8.85 Stock is Down 0.06
as of October 16, 2017 4:00 p.m. ET
Volume3,256,870 % Change (0.67%)52 Week High21.1252 Week Low7.02
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy6
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.010.66-0.65-0.01805-1612.50
AnnualDec 18-0.300.70-1.04-0.23204924.89
AnnualDec 17-0.59-0.46-0.72-0.571766-0.27
QuarterlySep 17-0.20-0.08-0.27-0.2019541.43
QuarterlyDec 17-0.110.11-0.21-0.121974-2.72
QuarterlyMar 18-0.070.13-0.23-0.06142634.67
QuarterlyJun 18-0.070.17-0.26-0.06143528.98
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
QuarterlyJun 17-0.12-0.2039.93
QuarterlyMar 17-0.14-0.2338.46
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2412.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.