NYSE:Qep9.120.00
as of November 20, 2018 4:03 p.m. ET
Volume9,497,529 % Change (0.00%)52 Week High13.7752 Week Low7.04
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy2
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.603.520.321.3496237.73
AnnualDec 190.491.60-0.300.45118311.60
AnnualDec 180.110.65-0.300.111091261.59
QuarterlyDec 180.090.63-0.100.081483110.05
QuarterlyMar 190.140.41-0.020.11138255.20
QuarterlyJun 190.030.25-0.170.071035-165.97
QuarterlySep 190.090.37-0.150.091035-43.23
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
QuarterlySep 180.17-0.011645.45
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.