NYSE:Qep9.01 Stock is Up 0.26
as of January 18, 2019 3:02 p.m. ET
Volume2,835,562 % Change (2.97%)52 Week High13.7752 Week Low5.00
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy1
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.123.070.530.971435-7.88
AnnualDec 190.440.91-0.070.401428-12.01
AnnualDec 180.080.36-0.050.071317-35.20
QuarterlyDec 180.040.34-0.070.0416210-51.31
QuarterlyMar 190.070.26-0.060.0515012-66.97
QuarterlyJun 190.060.15-0.060.071336-34.45
QuarterlySep 190.120.27-0.010.131225-8.35
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
QuarterlySep 180.17-0.011645.45
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.