NYSE:Qep11.100.00
as of May 23, 2017 4:02 p.m. ET
Volume0 % Change (0.00%)52 Week High21.1252 Week Low10.64
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy8
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.191.01-0.880.06741-12.82
AnnualDec 18-0.340.70-0.91-0.4118109-1.77
AnnualDec 17-0.70-0.35-1.00-0.7119165N/A
QuarterlyJun 17-0.19-0.10-0.27-0.1917123-11.16
QuarterlySep 17-0.17-0.06-0.29-0.1816108-10.96
QuarterlyDec 17-0.140.11-0.24-0.171699-14.59
QuarterlyMar 18-0.080.13-0.21-0.1013550.51
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlyJun 16-0.23-0.3838.94
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2412.50
QuarterlyDec 16-0.15-0.2232.89
QuarterlyMar 17-0.14-0.2338.46
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07113.68
AnnualDec 141.331.42-6.47
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.