NYSE:Qep10.90 Stock is Up 0.28
as of September 19, 2018 4:03 p.m. ET
Volume3,227,334 % Change (2.64%)52 Week High13.7752 Week Low7.04
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy2
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.671.30-0.240.89942-3.23
AnnualDec 190.211.21-0.470.231642-11.13
AnnualDec 18-0.210.06-0.43-0.221013-14.56
QuarterlySep 18-0.010.14-0.14-0.031324-11.33
QuarterlyDec 18-0.020.13-0.14-0.021323-29.56
QuarterlyMar 190.030.22-0.100.0210325.45
QuarterlyJun 190.020.17-0.120.04932-8.10
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.51-0.43-18.34
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
AnnualDec 150.01-0.07-113.68
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12-152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
QuarterlyDec 17-0.14-0.06-116.82
QuarterlySep 17-0.10-0.2051.17
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.