NYSE:Qep7.82 Stock is Up 0.21
as of March 26, 2019 4:01 p.m. ET
Volume2,407,947 % Change (2.76%)52 Week High13.7752 Week Low5.00
R

Investor Relations

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy1
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 210.961.420.520.99821-17.99
AnnualDec 200.932.940.460.761677-1.82
AnnualDec 190.330.67-0.010.341558-15.52
QuarterlyMar 190.020.15-0.100.0116211-241.07
QuarterlyJun 190.060.16-0.030.0716938.11
QuarterlySep 190.100.170.030.111574-10.25
QuarterlyDec 190.130.280.050.131565-23.38
Long Term Growth -45.05-45.05-45.05-45.051000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-0.170.06-398.25
AnnualDec 170.77-0.43278.68
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.1710.48
QuarterlyDec 18-0.130.03-617.52
QuarterlySep 180.17-0.011645.45
QuarterlyJun 180.06-0.12152.02
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.19-2.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet
QEP Resources, INC.